ICCCS2018 Workshops/Sessions

Cloud Computing and Security

1.Title:Secure Cloud Computing: Technologies and Applications(See details)
Chairs: Yong Ding, Guilin University of Electronic Technology, China
Chairs: Zhangjie Fu, Nanjing University of Information Science and Technology, China
              Sheng Wen, Swinburne University of Technology, Australia

2.Title:Multimedia Security and Forensics in Cloud Computing(See details)
Chairs:Yun Q. Shi, New Jersey Institute of Technology, USA
Chairs:Jiaohua Qin, Central South University of Forestry & Technology, China
              Jiliang Zhang, Hunan University, China
              Zhihua Xia, Nanjing University of Information Science and Technology, China

3.Title:Cloud Data Security Auditing(See details)
Chairs:Yongfeng Huang, Tsinghua University, China
              Shanyu Tang, University of West London, UK
              Chin-chen Chang, Feng Chia University, Taiwan

4.Title: Cryptography and Cloud Security(See details)
Chairs:Qiong Huang, South China Agricultural University, China
              Guomin Yang, University of Wollongong, Australia

5.Title:Cloud-based Big Data Analytics and Applications(See details)
Chairs:Haihang You, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
              Xiaodong Liu, Edinburgh Napier University, UK

6.Title:Applications of Blockchain and Cloud Manufacturing Security(See details)
Chairs:Mingzhe Liu, Chengdu University of Technology, China
              Wei Qi Yan, Auckland University of Technology, New Zealand
              Yining Liu, Guilin University of Electronic Technology, China
              Ruili Wang, Massey University, New Zealand

7.Title:Abnormal Traffic Analysis in Cloud Computing(See details)
Chairs:Guangjie Liu, Nanjing University of Science and Technology, China
              Victor Govindaswamy, Concordia University, USA
              Jinwei Wang, Nanjing University of Information Science & Technology, China
              Krzysztof Szczypiorski, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland

8.Title:Holistic Technologies for Managing Internet-of-Things and Cloud Services(See details)
Chairs:Kun-Ming Yu, Chung Hua University, Taiwan
              Robert Hsu, Chung Hua University, Taiwan

IoT and Security

9.Title:Internet of Things, Crowdsourcing and Mobile Computing(See details)
Chairs:Guiling Wang, New Jersey Institute of Technology, USA
Chairs: Baowei Wang, Nanjing University of Information Science and Technology, China
              Li Lu, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
              Hanhua Chen, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China

10.Title: IoT Research through the Lens of Security and Privacy(See details)
Chairs:Chen Qian, University of California Santa Cruz, USA
Chairs: Wenyuan Xu, Zhejiang University, China
              Jinsong Han, Xi’an Jiaotong University, China

11.Title:Green and Low Power Consumption Internet of Things(See details)
Chairs:Zheng-guo Sheng, University of Sussex, UK
              Hai-jun Zhang, University of Science & Technology Beijing, China
              Jian Su, Nanjing University of Information Science and Technology, China

12.Title:Mobile Computing and Vehicle Communications(See details)
Chairs:Guangchi Liu, Stratifyd Inc., USA
              Qing Yang, University of North Texas, USA
              Chengshan Qian, Nanjing University of Information Science & Technology, China

13.Title:IoT and Future Communication Technologies(See details)
Chairs:Ning Cao, Qingdao Binhai University, China
              Guofu Li, University of Shanghai for Science and Technology, China
              Russell Higgs, University College Dublin, Ireland

14.Title:Bringing Intelligence into Internet of Things(See details)
Chairs:Bing Chen, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China
              Kun Zhu, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China
              Xiangping Zhai, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China
              Dinh Thai Hoang, University Technology Sydney, Australia

Big data and Security

15.Title:Visual Privacy and Forensics in Big Data(See details)
Chairs:Wei Lu, Sun Yat-sen University, China
              Jiangqun Ni, Sun Yat-sen University, China
              Rangding Wang, Ningbo University, China
              Rongrong Ni, Beijing Jiao Tong University, China
              Yongjian Hu, South China University of Technology, China
              Bin Li, Shenzhen University, China
              James C.N. Yang, National Dong Hwa University, Taiwan

16.Title:Big Data Managing, Processing and Analysis(See details)
Chairs:Xiaoping Fan, Hunan University of Finance and Economics, China
              Yang Xiao, University of Alabama, USA
              Guang Sun, Hunan University of Finance and Economics, China

17.Title:Big Data and Data Analysis(See details)
Chairs:Pingzeng Liu, Shandong Agricultural University, China
              Lijuan Zheng, Shijiazhuang Tiedao University, China
              Cezhong Tong, Washington University in St. Louis, USA

18.Title:High Performance Big Data Management, Analysis, and Mining(See details)
Chairs:Guohua Liu, Donghua University, China
              Feifei Li, Utah State University, USA

19.Title:Big Data security and Applications(See details)
Chairs:Xinwen Fu, University of Central Florida, USA
              Kim-Kwang Raymond Choo, University of Texas at San Antonio, USA
              Zhangjie Fu, Nanjing University of Information Science and Technology, China
              Xiaokang Wang, St. Francis Xavier University, Canada

20.Title:Cyber Security with Big Data(See details)
Chairs:Jieren Cheng, Hainan University, China
              Qiang Liu, National University of Defense Technology, China
              Alex X.Liu, Michigan State University

Multimedia and Security

21.Title:Multimedia Content Security and Privacy Protection(See details)
Chairs:Zhenxing Qian, Fudan University, China
              Chuan Qin, University of Shanghai for Science and Technology, China
              Jinwei Wang, Nanjing University of Information Science and Technology, China
              Frank Shih, New Jersey Institute of Technology, USA

22.Title:Content Protection, Analysis, and Forensics for Big Text Data(See details)
Chairs:Yuling Liu, Hunan University, China
              Jie Wang, University of Massachusetts Lowell, USA
              Lingyun Xiang, Changsha University of Science and Technology, China

23.Title:Security and Privacy in Multimedia(See details)
Chairs:Shijun Xiang, Jinan University, China
              Ruili Wang, Massey University, New Zealand
              Weiming Zhang, University of Science and Technology of China, China
              Xiaolong Li , Beijing Jiaotong University, China

24.Title:Forensics of Multimedia Covert Communication(See details)
Chairs:Xiangyang Luo, Zhengzhou Science and Technology Institute, China
              Yun Q. Shi, New Jersey Institute of Technology, USA
              Jinwei Wang, Nanjing University of Information Science and Technology, China

25.Title:Social Media Security and Privacy(See details)
Chairs:Fei Peng, Hunan University, China
              Robert H. Deng, Singapore Management University, Singapore
              Zhi-yong Zhang, Henan University of Science and Technology, China

26.Title:Object analysis and Recognition(See details)
Chairs:Shaodi You, Australian National University, Australia
              Yuchao Dai, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China
              Guoqing Zhang, Nanjing University of Information Science and Technology, China

Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning

27.Title:Artificial Intelligence and Its Applications(See details)
Chairs:Yanchun Zhang, Victoria University, Australia
              Farookh Hussain, University of Technology Sydney, Australia
              Qing Tian, Nanjing University of Information Science and Technology, China

28.Title:Applications of Machine Learning in Cyber Security(See details)
Chairs:Zhiping Cai, National University of Defense Technology
              Daniel Xiapu Luo, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

29.Title:Intelligent Multimedia Computing(See details)
Chairs:Xin Xu, Wuhan University of Science and Technology, China
              Jing Tian, National University of Singapore, Singapore

30.Title:Weak Label Learning and Applications(See details)
Chairs:Victor S. Sheng, University of Central Arkansas, USA
              Bin Gu, Nanjing University of Information Science and Technology, China
              Leiming Yan, Nanjing University of Information Science and Technology, China
              Jing Zhang, Nanjing University of Science and Technology, China

31.Title:Machine Learning and Quantum Computation(See details)
Chairs:Wenjie Liu, Nanjing University of Information Science and Technology, China
              Gonglin Yuan, Guangxi University, China
              Lianhua Chi, IBM Research Center, Australia

32.Title:Analysis of Data in Social Network(See details)
Chairs:Jiande Sun, Shandong Normal University, China
              Chengcheng Li, University of Cincinnati, USA
              Chunfang Yang, Zhengzhou Science and Technology Institute, China

33.Title:Advanced Data Analytics and Applications(See details)
Chairs:Sunil Kr. Jha, Nanjing University of Information Science and Technology, China
              Rafal Niemiec, University of Information Technology and Management, Poland
              Srikant Ojha, Sharda University, India

Computational Materials

34.Title:Advanced Functional Materials and Multi-scale Intelligent Computation(See details)
Chairs: Jing Li, Rutgers University, USA
              Manrong Li, Sun Yat-sen University, China

35.Title:Computational Physical and Chemical Properties of Materials(See details)
Chairs:Zemin Ning, Wellcome Trust Sanger Institute, UK
              Yuzhu Liu, Nanjing University of Information Science and Technology, China
              Yuanyuan Zhao, Nanjing University of Information Science and Technology, China

36.Title:Computational Materials and Modeling(See details)
Chairs:Shiwei Lin, Professor in Hainan University, China
              Cai-Zhuang Wang, Scientist at Ames Laboratory, USA

Other Hot Topics

37.Title:Mobile Edge Computing and Future Networking(See details)
Chairs:Deze Zeng, China University of Geosciences, China
              Zhangjie Fu, Nanjing University of Information Science and Technology, China
              Peng Li, University of Aizu, Japan

38.Title:Cyber Security Technologies and Privacy(See details)
Chairs:Ning Cao, Qingdao Binhai University, China
              Yongbin Zhao, Shijiazhuang Tiedao University, China
              Fan Yang, University of Maryland, USA

39.Title:Quantum Information and Information Security(See details)
Chairs:Xiaojun Wang, Dublin City University, Ireland
              Xiubo Chen, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
              Min Lei, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
              Zhiguo Qu, Nanjing University of Information Science and Technology, China

40.Title:Advances in Software-Defined Networking and Security(See details)
Chairs:Jiangyuan Yao, Hainan University, China
              Zhiliang Wang, Tsinghua University, China
              Arun Kumar Sangaiah, VIT University, India

41.Title:Software Reliability and Security using Big Data Technologies(See details)
Chairs:Lei Chen, Georgia Southern University, USA
              Jianguo Sun, Harbin Engineering University, China
              Tao Zhang, Harbin Engineering University, China
              Yun Lin, Harbin Engineering University, China